Impact Recipient


2020 - 2021 Impact Recipients

District 1


  • Brianna Anderson, Airport Charter Chapter, Snead State Community College, GA

  • Caitlyn Stringfellow, Emerald Coast Chapter, Florida State University, FL

  • Caroline Kostuch, Harris County Charter Chapter, University of Georgia, GA

  • Jade Abrams, Lakeland Downtown Chapter, Keiser University, FL

  • Gisselle Contreras, Lehigh Acres Chapter, University of South Florida, FL

  • E'ala P Burgess, Oceanside Charter Chapter, Eastern Florida State College, FL

  • Althea Carabahallo, Orange Park Charter Chapter, Jacksonville University, FL

  • Kendall Hibbs, Palms of Edisonia Chapter, Flagler College, FL

  • Ana Beltran, Sunset Chapter, University of South Florida, FL

District 2


  • Thien-Y Nguyen, Crescent City Connections Express Network, Tulane University, LA

  • Cheryl Scaglione, Crescent City Connections Express Network, Northshore Tech Community College, LA

  • Brittany Barras, Crescent City Connections Express Network, University of New Orleans, LA

  • Isabella Martinez, Victoria Professional Express Network, University of Texas at San Antonio, TX

  • Landry Payne, Victoria Professional Express Network, Wharton County Junior College, TX

District 3


  • Jamike Unoke, Golden Royalties Chapter, University of Kansas, KS

  • Kristine Hoskinson, Greater Des Moines Noon Chapter, University of Northern Iowa, IA

  • Courtney McHugh, Illinois Heartland Chapter, Heartland Community College, IL

  • Benda Nurceski, Illinois Heartland Chapter, Heartland Community College, IL

  • DeAnna Moodie, Bloomington-Normal Charter Chapter, Heartland Community College, IL

  • Victoria Rae Ward, Kansas City Express Network, Kansas State University, KS

District 4


  • Gracie Ann Ward, Heart of the Piedmont Chapter, Central Carolina Community College, NC

  • Alyssa Roberts, Nutmeg Chapter, American International College, CT

  • Arianna Pankey, Oxon Hill Charter Chapter, Howard University, MD

District 5


  • Anna Leonard, Greater Oakland Charter Chapter, Babson College, MI

  • Hannah Trinklein, Northeast Sunrise Chapter, Central Michigan University, MI

  • Rachel Hendrian, Novi Oaks Charter Chapter, University of Michigan, MI

  • Antonina Dreist, Novi Oaks Charter Chapter, University of Michigan-Dearborn, MI

  • Bailey Cook, Women of Magnitude Express Network, University of Saint Francis, IN

District 6


  • Quinn Coli, Bay Area Business Express Network, California Baptist University, CA

  • Amanda Haab, Big Sky Chapter, Montana State University, MT

  • Nikki MacMillan, Big Sky Chapter, Flathead Valley Community College, MT

  • Lyric Medeiros, Na Kilohana O Wahine Chapter, University of Nortre Dame, HI

  • Stefani Sakamoto, Na Kilohana O Wahine Chapter, University of Hawaii at Manoa, HI

  • Kiana-Rae Vendetta, Na Kilohana O Wahine Chapter, University of Hawaii at Manoa, HI

  • Shannon Ly, Pathfinder Chapter, Chabot College, CA

  • Jenna Houle, Pathfinder Chapter, Massachusetts Institute of Technology, CA

  • Leslie Villaneda, Territorial Charter Chapter, Arizona Western College, AZ

  • Brooke Robbins, Territorial Charter Chapter, Arizona State University, AZ

  • Elizabeth Rockenbach, Trendsetter Chapter, SDSU - Imperial Valley, CA

  • Madison Mixer, Wind Song Charter Chapter, University of California, Los Angeles, CA